Thursday, September 24, 2009

Fallout 3 - HUGE NEWS

Playstation 3's Fallout 3 DLC Out Today!

Good news Playstation 3 owners, Bethesda today released an update for your version of Fallout 3 that optimizes the game and clears the way for trophy support for the game's upcoming downloadable content.

The first DLC to hit the PS3 version of Fallout 3 will be Broken Steel, available Sept. 24. That will be followed by Operation: Anchorage and The Pitt on Oct. 1, and Point Lookout and Mothership Zeta on Oct. 8.

Bethesda also announced that the Fallout 3 Game of the Year edition for the Xbox 360, PlayStation 3 and PC will be available at stores on October 13.

The Game of the Year edition includes the game as well as all five downloadable content packs.

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

What the He77 is wrong with Brady?

Wow, it has been so long since I blogged!!! Sorry to my legions of faithful followers LOL!!!

So my standard Sunday consists of watching at least ONE NFL game and I usually get the Patriots (my favorite team) game every Sunday.

So anyone who follows the NFL knows that Tom Brady is back. After watching Brady play last Monday and this Sunday he may be back....but he freekin sux!! What the he77....What happened from the superstar Brady from 2007???

The last 2 weeks Brady has missed open receivers and just generally made bad decisions and played poorly.

And what is the New England offensive coordinator doing? They have Randy Moss, one of the best wide outs in the game, and last Sunday they did NOT throw ONE deep ball to Moss. What is up with that? Take some damn chances and let Moss try to make a big play....that is why you signed him....and that is what makes him a top notch wide receiver?

I just cant understand why New England is being SO CONSERVATIVE with their Offense? Do they not trust Brady any more? Or do they know he Sux?

What the HE77 is up in New England? What ever it is I DON'T LIKE IT!!!!!

PS - New England LOST that game I am complaining about....and they LOST to the JETS....ARE YOU KIDDING? The Jets BLOW!!! How did that happen?

If New England doesnt start opening up the offencive playbook, I am going to boycott watching them and start watching my second favorite team (the Bengals) with Chad Ochocinco (he was born Chad Johnson, but he changed his last name to be "Ochocinco" which means "85" which is his jersey number)....And he wears a "grille" cool is that :-)

Here the the super bad a$$ Ochocinco....I wonder if my boss would let me wear a grill to work...LOL... :-) Now that would be a sight....A little white dude with a grille :-)

Thursday, September 10, 2009

NFL is back baby!!!!

Thank God!!! Now I can quit watching the crappy football league and watch some REAL football!!!!

Stupid Pittsburgh won tonight, but it is sure good to watch some good ol fashioned AMERICAN FOOTBALL again!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

NFL Rulez!!!!!

Go Patriots and Go Moss!!!

Hopefully Favre will break his hip in Week 1 and I dont have to see his old mug all year long :-)

Cant wait till SUNDAY for the Patriots game!!!!!!

I am officially busy for the next 17 Sundays....

Saturday, September 5, 2009

Deannes Card Shop

Well, I just made my wife her own little storefront for her homemade cards on Etsy.

Please check it out here

Right now we only have 4 beautiful cards listed just to try things out....We'll see how it goes...

For $3.50 each I think they are definately better then what you get in the store :)

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

CFL brings in more TROUBLED talent

Adam "Pacman" Jones signs with the Winnipeg Blue Bombers.

I think the CFL is HILARIOUS....If you are a talented NFL player who has broken the law the CFL wants you!!!!!

Anyone remember the Toronto Argos Ricky Williams experience? The NFL didnt want Williams cause this guy is a big druggie...but the CFL was drooling over him...Hey this guy smokes 6 bags of weed a day and the NFL doesnt want him...But he would be the best player in the CFL cause all our players we should sign him....

Now its the same thing again with Pacman Jones going to the Blue Bombers. Pacman (love the name btw) was suspended for the 2007 season for violating the NFL's personal conduct policy, and last year after being traded from Tennessee to Dallas he was suspended for four games following an altercation with a team-employed bodyguard.

Whats interesting is the NFLs take on Jones:
Several NFL general managers said in the last week that Jones has the skill set to be a productive player, but one added: "He's already got 2 1/2 strikes against him, so he's just not worth the time."

Does the CFL think that way of Jones- he77 no!!!

They are like, rock on....Another NFL reject for us....SWEET....And this guys been to COURT and to JAIL already....What a CATCH :-)

PS - Winnipeg says that Jones has had "no run-ins with the law since 2007" Wow, way to go Pacman...That is 2 years already!!! Congrats on obeying the law for 2 whole, full, long, hard years!!!!

and CFL BLOWS!!!